Workshop Vaginismus besiegen® in Basel - 15. bis 16. September 2018
Therapie Kurse Ausbildung Blog Community WORKSHOP Login

Policies & Terms of Service

Version 2.0, Last updated 25. May 2018

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Act 34/2002 of 11 July regarding Services of the information society and E-commerce, the following data:

Owner of the website is Claudia Amherd, C/ Apuntadores 2, piso 2, 07012 Palma,

N.I.F Y0996117R.

Contact: [email protected]

Phone: +34 604 131 924

 

Terms

Disclaimer

AGB

AGB Premium Quality Club

 

Online Privacy Policy

[Claudia Amherd ] (the “Company”) respects the privacy concerns of the users of its websites, [www.claudiaamherd.com and subdomains associated with www.claudiaamherd.com, vaginismusinfo.com, vaginismus.community] and the services provided therein (the “Site”). The Company thus provides this privacy statement to explain what information is gathered during a visit to the Site and how such information may be used.

Please also review the Terms of Use at [www.claudiaamherd.com] which also govern use of this Site.

This Privacy Policy explains how information about you is collected, used and disclosed by the company. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect when you use our products, content, or any information provided on our site referred to as our “Services” or when you otherwise interact with us.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the “Last Updated” date at the top of this policy and, in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice (such as by adding a statement to our website or by sending you a notification). We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy whenever you access our Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy.

This Privacy Policy explains how information about you is collected, used and disclosed by the company. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect when you use our products, content, or any information provided on our site referred to as our “Services” or when you otherwise interact with us.

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the “Last Updated” date at the top of this policy and, in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice (such as by adding a statement to our website or by sending you a notification). We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy whenever you access our Services or otherwise interact with us to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Information You Provide to Us

We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, we collect information when you create an account, participate in any interactive features of the Services, subscribe to a newsletter or email list, participate in an event, survey, contest or promotion, make a purchase, communicate with us via third-party social media sites, request customer support or otherwise communicate with us.

The types of information we may collect include your name, email address, password, postal address, phone number, gender, date of birth, occupation, employer information, photo, payment information (such as your credit or debit card and billing address), preference or interest data, and any other information you choose to provide.

If you provide an email address to invite a friend to participate in the Services, we will collect that email address and use it to send your friend such an invitation.

Information We Collect Automatically

When you access or use our Services, we may automatically collect information about you, including:

Log Information: We collect log information about your use of the Services, including your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, web request, access times, pages viewed, web browser, links clicked and the page you visited before navigating to the Services.

Mobile Device Information: We collect information about the mobile device you use to access our Services, including the hardware model, operating system and version, unique device identifiers, mobile network information and information about your use of our mobile applications.

Information Collected by Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies: We and our service providers use various technologies to collect information, including cookies and web beacons.

Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory that help us improve our Services and your experience, see which areas and features of our Services are popular, and count visits. Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our Services or emails and help deliver cookies, count visits, and understand usage and campaign effectiveness. For more information about cookies, and how to disable them, please see “Your Choices” below.

Information We Collect From Other Sources

We may also obtain information from other sources and combine that with information we collect through our Services. For example, if you create or log into your account through a third-party social media site, we will have access to certain information from that site, such as your name, account information and friends lists, in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by such social media site; we may also collect information about you when you post content to our pages/feeds on third-party social media sites.

USE OF INFORMATION

We may use information about you for various purposes, including to:

• Provide, maintain, improve and promote our products and services;

• Provide and deliver the information, products and services you request, process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and receipts;

• Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;

• Respond to your comments, questions and requests, and provide customer service;

• Communicate with you about products, services, surveys, offers, promotions, rewards and events offered by Company and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you;

• Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services;

• Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests;

• Facilitate contests, sweepstakes and promotions, and process and deliver entries and rewards;

• Link or combine with information we get from others to help understand your needs and provide you with better service; and

• Carry out any other purpose for which the information was collected.

We are based in Spain and the information we collect is governed by the Spanish law. By accessing or using the Services or otherwise providing information to us, you consent to the processing and transfer of information in and to Spain and other countries.

SHARING INFORMATION

We may share information about you as follows or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy:

• With vendors, consultants and other service providers who need access to such information to carry out work or perform services on our behalf;

• When you participate in the interactive areas of our Services, certain information you provide may be displayed to other users, such as your name, photo, comments and other information you choose to provide;

• In response to a request for information if we believe disclosure is in accordance with, or required by, any applicable law, regulation or legal process;

• If we believe your actions are inconsistent with our user agreements or policies, or to protect the rights, property and safety of the Company or others;

• In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company; and

• With your consent or at your direction.

SOCIAL SHARING FEATURES

The Services may offer social sharing features and other integrated tools (such as the Facebook “Like” button), which let you share actions you take on our Services with other media, and vice versa. Your use of such features enables the sharing of information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the entity that provides the social sharing feature. For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing in connection with social sharing features, please visit the privacy policies of the entities that provide these features.

ADVERTISING AND ANALYTICS SERVICES PROVIDED BY OTHERS

We may allow others to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet and to provide analytics services. These entities may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of the Services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information. This information may be used by the company and others to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests on our Services and other websites and better understand your online activity. For more information about interest-based ads, or to opt out of having your web browsing information used for behavioral advertising purposes by companies that participate in the Digital Advertising Alliance, please visit www.aboutads.info.

SECURITY

The company takes reasonable measures to help protect information about you from loss, theft, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

Your Choices

ACCOUNT INFORMATION

You may review, correct or modify information maintained in your online account at any time by logging into your account and updating your profile information or by emailing us at [email protected]. If you wish to delete or deactivate your account, please email us at [email protected], but note that some information you provide through the Services or on vaginismus.community may continue to be accessible (e.g., comments you submit through the Services) and that we may continue to store information about you as required by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may also retain cached or archived copies of information about you for a certain period of time.

COOKIES

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability or functionality of our Services.

PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

You may opt out of receiving promotional communications from us by following the instructions in those communications or by sending an email to [email protected]. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional communications, such as those about your account or our ongoing business relations.

PUSH NOTIFICATIONS/ALERTS

With your consent, we may send push notifications or alerts to your mobile device. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected].

 
 

Children Age 13 and Under: The Company recognizes the special obligation to protect personally identifiable information obtained from children age 13 and under, per the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), do not use this site. AS SUCH, IF YOU ARE 13 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER, THE COMPANY REQUESTS THAT YOU NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE SITE OR TO THE COMPANY. If the Company discovers that a child age 13 or younger has signed up on the Site or provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete that child’s identifiable information from our records.

The Company nonetheless encourages parents to go online with their kids. Here are a few tips to help make a child’s online experience safer:

  1. Teach kids never to give personal information, unless supervised by a parent or responsible adult. Includes name, address, phone, school, etc.
  2. Know the sites your kids are visiting and which sites are appropriate.
  3. Look for Website privacy policies. Know how your child’s information is treated.
  4. Check out the FTC’s site for more tips on protecting children's privacy online

Use of Cookies: Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s computer hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies make using our Site easier by, among other things, saving your passwords and preferences for you. These cookies are restricted for use only on our Site, and do not transfer any personal information to any other party. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can, however, reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. Please consult the technical information relevant to your browser for instructions. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of the Site may not function properly or may be considerably slower.

Company uses the following cookies on the Site:

Cookie Name Purpose
_kjb_session Kajabi session cookie Tracks your active admin session so you don't need to re-login
kjba Kajabi affiliate token Tracks which affiliate has referred an offer purchase
_abv Admin bar hidden Tracks whether the user wishes their admin previewing bar to be hidden

Malware/Spyware/Viruses: Neither the Company nor the Site knowingly permit the use of malware, spyware, viruses, and/or other similar types of software.

Links to External Sites: Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our site. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. The Company is not responsible for the content or practices of third party websites that may be linked to the Site. The Company is also not responsible for any information that you might share with such linked websites. You should refer to each website’s respective privacy policy and practices prior to disclosing any information. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Bulletin Boards and Chat Areas: Guests of the Site are solely responsible for the content of messages they post on the Company’s forums, such as chat rooms and bulletin boards. Users should be aware that when they voluntarily disclose personal information (e.g., username, e-mail address, phone number) on the bulletin boards or in the chat areas, that information can be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages from other people. You are responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these instances. Please take care when using these features. Choice/Opt-Out: The Site may provide you the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from us at the point where we request information about you. You always have the option of removing your name from any e-mail list in order to discontinue any such future communications. In order to ensure immediate removal from any list, please follow the specific instructions set forth within the communications you receive from the Company which you no longer wish to receive. If you are unsuccessful in completing the instructions specified in any such communication, please e-mail us at [[email protected]], including a copy of the undesired email attached to the request, and state you wish to be removed from the mailing list.
Forum (vaginismus.community): We collect information from you when you register on our site and gather data when you participate in the forum by reading, writing, and evaluating the content shared here. When registering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name and e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site without registering. Your e-mail address will be verified by an email containing a unique link. If that link is visited, we know that you control the e-mail address. When registered and posting, we record the IP address that the post originated from. We also may retain server logs which include the IP address of every request to our server.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience — your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
  • To improve our site — we continually strive to improve our site offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
  • To improve customer service — your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To send periodic emails — The email address you provide may be used to send you information, notifications that you request about changes to topics or in response to your username, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

What is your data retention policy?
We will make a good faith effort to:

  • Retain server logs containing the IP address of all requests to this server no more than 90 days.
  • Retain the IP addresses associated with registered users and their posts no more than 5 years.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our site, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our site and not to information collected offline.

Contact Information for Complaints or Concerns: If you have any complaints or concerns about the Company or about this privacy statement, please contact:

Via email: [[email protected]]

or

Via regular mail: [Amherd Methode and [email protected]]

Information provided by you via general e-mail inquiries to the Company such as your e-mail address is used only to respond to your inquiries in the ordinary course of business, and is never shared with third parties.

Security: Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, The Company cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit via the internet. By transmitting any such information to the Company, you accept that you do so at your own risk.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Your Acceptance of These Terms: By using the Site, you accept the policies and restrictions set forth in this Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Site. This Online Privacy Policy may be revised from time to time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then current Online Privacy Policy to which you are bound.

 

Last Updated: May 25, 2018

Close

50% Complete

Sichere deinen 10% Gutschein

Melde dich für unseren Newsletter an, wir schenken dir einen Gutschein für einen unserer Online-Kurse!

Keine Angst, deine persönlichen Daten sind bei uns sicher. Wir geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter.